Skip to content
Free Skate

Your local Tim Hortons Restaurant Owners are proud to bring you Tim Hortons Free March Break Skate - Complimentary skating time at local arenas in participating communities across Canada. We know you want to spend your break having fun together with family and friends, that's why we're inviting you to come out and skate for free this March Break. It is our way of saying thank you.

Prince Edward Island

Charlottetown
Capacity restrictions apply.
Simmons Sports Arena
December 29 2:00pm-3:00pm

Cornwall
Capacity restrictions apply.
APM Centre
December 31 10:00am-11:00am

Montague
Capacity restrictions apply.
Cavendish Farms Wellness Centre
December 26 3:00pm-4:00pm

Summerside
Capacity restrictions apply.
Credit Union Place
December 26 1:45pm-3:00pm

Nova Scotia

Antigonish
Capacity restrictions apply.
Antigonish Arena
December 26 4:30pm - 6:00pm
December 29 4:30pm - 6:00pm
December 31 2:00pm - 3:30pm

Barrington
Capacity restrictions apply.
Barrington Municipal Arena
December 27 1:30pm - 3:20pm

Berwick
Capacity restrictions apply.
Apple Dome
December 26 11:00am - 1:00pm

Bridgetown
Capacity restrictions apply.
Bridgetown and District Memorial Arena
December 21 1:00pm - 2:30pm

Bridgewater
Capacity restrictions apply.
Lunenburg County Lifestyle Center
December 23 1:00pm - 2:30pm
January 3 4:00pm - 5:30pm


Brookfield
Capacity restrictions apply.
Don Henderson Memorial Sportsplex
December 23 2:00pm - 3:00pm

Canning
Capacity restrictions apply.
Glooscap District Arena
December 22 12:45pm - 1:45pm

Cape Breton County
Capacity restrictions apply.
Coxheath Arena
December 23 1:00pm - 2:30pm
January 2 1:00pm - 2:30pm

Cheticamp
Capacity restrictions apply.
Cabot Trail Arena
December 30 1:30pm-3:00pm

Chester
Capacity restrictions apply.
Chester Rink
December 27 2:15pm - 3:45pm

Debert
Capacity restrictions apply.
West Colchester United Arena
December 22 1:00pm - 2:45pm
January 1 1:00pm - 2:45pm

Dominion
Capacity restrictions apply.
Dominion District Community Centre
December 23 2:00pm - 3:00pm

Glace Bay
Capacity restrictions apply.
Bayplex
December 27 3:00pm - 4:00pm
December 28 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Kentville
Capacity restrictions apply.
Centennial Arena
December 24 12:00pm - 1:30pm
January 1 2:00pm - 3:30pm

Kingston
Capacity restrictions apply.
Western Kings Arena
December 28 1:00pm - 2:30pm

Liverpool
Capacity restrictions apply.
Queens Place Emera Centre
December 23 1:15pm - 2:45pm
January 2 6:30pm - 8:00pm
January 4 4:30pm - 6:00pm

Lunenburg
Capacity restrictions apply.
Lunenburg Arena
December 22 6:00pm - 7:30pm
December 23 3:15pm - 4:45pm

Middleton
Capacity restrictions apply.
Middleton Arena
December 22 1:45pm - 2:45pm

New Waterford
Capacity restrictions apply.
New Waterford Arena
December 21 3:00pm - 4:00pm

North Sydney
Capacity restrictions apply.
North Sydney Emera Centre
December 15 1:30am - 2:30pm
December 22 1:30pm - 2:30pm

Oxford
Capacity restrictions apply.
Oxford Lions Arena
December 23 2:00pm-3:30pm
January 2 2:00pm-3:30pm

Pictou County
Capacity restrictions apply.
Trenton Community Sports Centre
December 27 2:00pm - 3:00pm
January 2 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Westville Miners Sports Centre
December 23 3:30pm - 4:30pm
January 3 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Pictou County Wellness Centre
December 23 2:00pm - 3:00pm
December 30 2:00pm - 3:00pm 
Stellarton Memorial Rink
December 28 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Hector Arena, Pictou
December 30 3:00pm - 4:30pm
January 3 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Ivor MacDonald Memorial Rink, Thorburn
December 31 11:00am - 12:00pm


Shelburne
Capacity restrictions apply.
Shelburne County Arena
December 27 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Springhill
Capacity restrictions apply.
Dr. Carson and Marion Murray Community Centre
December 28 6:30pm-7:30pm
December 29 5:45pm-6:45pm

Sydney
Capacity restrictions apply.
CBU- Canada Games Complex
December 23 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Bi Centennial Arena
December 30 1:00pm - 2:00pm
January 2 1:00pm - 2:00pm

Sydney Mines
Capacity restrictions apply.
Sydney Mines Community Centre
December 21 11:00am - 12:30pm
December 30 2:30pm - 4:00pm

Truro
Capacity restrictions apply.
Rath Eastlink Community Centre
December 23 2:30pm - 4:00pm
December 30 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Colchester Legion Stadium
December 23 3:30pm - 5:00pm
January 4 6:00pm - 7:30pm

Windsor
Capacity restrictions apply.
Exhibition Arena
December 29 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Whitney Pier
Capacity restrictions apply.
Whitney Pier Arena
December 27 4:00pm - 5:00pm

Wolfville
Capacity restrictions apply.
Acadia Arena
December 22 3:15pm - 5:15pm

Yarmouth
Capacity restrictions apply.
Mariners Center (Arena 1)
December 26 5:00pm - 7:00pm
December 27 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Newfoundland

Bay Roberts
Capacity restrictions apply.
Bay Arena
December 28 7:00pm-8:00pm
S.W. Moores Memorial Stadium
December 30 2:00pm-3:00pm

Bishop's Falls
Capacity restrictions apply.
Pat O'Reilly Memorial Stadium
December 30 4:00pm-5:00pm
Harry Ivany Arena
December 27 2:00pm-3:00pm

Clarenville
Capacity restrictions apply.
Clarenville Events Centre
December 27 2:00pm-3:00pm
December 28 2:00pm-3:00pm

Corner Brook
Capacity restrictions apply.
Pepsi Centre- Main Ice Surface
December 21 3:30pm-4:30pm
December 28 3:30pm-4:30pm
December 30 3:30pm-4:30pm

Deer Lake
Capacity restrictions apply.
Hodder Memorial Recreation Complex
December 27 2:00pm-3:30pm
December 28 7:00pm-8:00pm

Gander
Capacity restrictions apply.
Gander Community Centre
December 23 1:30pm-3:00pm
December 27 1:30pm-3:00pm
December 30 1:30pm-3:00pm
December 31 2:30pm-4:00pm

Goose Bay
Capacity restrictions apply.
EJ Broomfield Arena
December 27 8:00pm-9:00pm
December 30 7:00pm-8:00pm

Grand Falls- Windsor
Capacity restrictions apply.
Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium
January 2 2:00pm-3:00pm
Windsor Stadium
December 27 2:00pm-3:00pm

Lewisporte
Capacity restrictions apply.
Lewisporte Stadium
December 20 7:30pm-9:00pm
December 27 7:30pm-9:00pm

Marystown
Capacity restrictions apply.
Marystown Arena
December 27 12:00pm-1:00pm
December 29 2:00pm-3:00pm
December 30 12:00pm-1:00pm
Fortune Arena
December 27 1:00pm-2:00pm
December 30 1:00pm-2:00pm
January 2 1:00pm-2:00pm

Port Aux Basques
Capacity restrictions apply.
Bruce II Sports Centre
December 27 2:00pm-3:00pm
December 30 2:00pm-3:00pm

Springdale
Capacity restrictions apply.
Springdale Stadium
December 15 2:00pm-3:30pm
December 21 2:00pm-3:30pm

Stephenville
Capacity restrictions apply.
Stephenville Dome
December 27 1:45pm-3:15pm
December 28 1:45pm-3:15pm
December 29 1:45pm-3:15pm

St.Anthony
Capacity restrictions apply.
St.Anthony Olympia
December 22 7:00pm-8:00pm
December 29 7:00pm-8:00pm

St.John's
Capacity restrictions apply.
Goulds Arena
December 29 7:00 pm - 8:30pm
Mount Pearl Glacier Rink #2
December 23 3:00pm-4:00pm
January 3 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Twin Rinks
December 30 6:00pm-7:30pm
Mile One Centre
December 29 4:00pm-4:50pm
Robert French Memorial Stadium
December 31 5:00pm-7:00pm

Torbay
Capacity restrictions apply.
Jack Byrne Arena
December 26 2:30-4:00pm

Quebec

Gaspesie
Capacity restrictions apply.
Aréna J.-Robert Lévesque
March 3 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
March 4 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
March 5 9:30 am - 11:30 am
March 7 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Ontario

Alliston
Capacity restrictions apply.
Nottawasaga Inn Centre Ice Sportsplex
March 10 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
March 14 11:00 am - 12:50 pm

Bancroft
Capacity restrictions apply.
North  Hastings Community Centre
March 12 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Bolton
Capacity restrictions apply.
Albion Bolton Community Centre
March 10 1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
March 11 1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
March 12 1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
March 13 1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
March 14 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Caledon
Capacity restrictions apply.
Beeton Memorial Arena
March 09 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
March 11 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm
Lloyd  Wilson Centennial Arena (Caledon)
March 10 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 12 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 14 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 16 2:00 pm - 3:45 pm
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
March 07 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm
March 12 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
March 14 10:30 am - 11:50 am
Tottenham Community & Fitness Centre
March 10 11:30 am - 1:20 pm
March 15 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm
Trisan Centre (Schomberg)
March 10 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
March 12 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
March 14 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Cornwall
Capacity restrictions apply.
Benson Centre
March 10 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
March 11 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
March 12 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
March 13 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
March 14 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Long Island Sault Arena
March 9 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
March 11 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
March 12 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
March 13 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Ennismore & Lakefield
Capacity restrictions apply.
Ennismore Community Centre
March 11 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Lakefield-Smith Community Centre
March 12 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Erin
Capacity restrictions apply.
Erin Community Centre
March 11 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
March 12 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Mt Forest / Arthur / Harriston
Capacity restrictions apply.
Arthur & Area Community Centre
March 07 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
March 14 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Harriston Arena
March 10 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
March 12 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Mount Forest & District Sports Complex
March 07 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
March 15 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

New Tecumseth
Capacity restrictions apply.
Beeton Memorial Arena
March 09 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
March 11 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm
Lloyd  Wilson Centennial Arena (Caledon)
March 10 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 12 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 14 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 16 2:00 pm - 3:45 pm
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
March 07 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm
March 12 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
March 14 10:30 am - 11:50 am
Tottenham Community & Fitness Centre
March 10 11:30 am - 1:20 pm
March 15 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm
Trisan Centre (Schomberg)
March 10 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
March 12 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
March 14 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Perth
Capacity restrictions apply.
Lanark & District Community Centre
March 09 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
March 12 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
March 14 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
March 16 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Perth & District Community Centre
March 10 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 11 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 12 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 13 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 14 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Westport Arena
March 09 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
March 11 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
March 13 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
March 14 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Schomberg
Capacity restrictions apply.
Beeton Memorial Arena
March 09 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
March 11 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm
Lloyd  Wilson Centennial Arena (Caledon)
March 10 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 12 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 14 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
March 16 2:00 pm - 3:45 pm
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
March 07 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm
March 12 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
March 14 10:30 am - 11:50 am
Tottenham Community & Fitness Centre
March 10 11:30 am - 1:20 pm
March 15 3:30 pm - 4:50 pm
Trisan Centre (Schomberg)
March 10 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
March 12 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
March 14 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Stayner
Capacity restrictions apply.
Stayner  Arena
March 10 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
March 12 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
March 14 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

UP